Lincoln Middle School

Building Administrators

Name Position
Ferguson, Lori Dean of Students
Green, Timothy Principal
Petzak, Jeff Assistant Principal

Building Office

Name Position
Gamboe, Tracy Secretary
Huling, Kelly Secretary

Counseling

Name Position
Codere, Ellen Social Worker
Kennedy, Jennifer Psychologist
Lee, Angela Secretary
McGregor, Chrysann Speech & Language Teacher
Pinnow, Christie At Risk Teacher
Ward, Rebekah Counselor

6th Grade

Name Position
Atkins, Kim Teacher
Colwell, Diane Teacher
Kellerman, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Kipp, Catherine Teacher
Kopytko, Nancy Teacher
Parmelee, Chris Special Education Teacher
Pena, Deanna Special Education Teacher
Ringle, Lori Teacher
Roeder, Lu Special Education Teacher
Shubin, Elizabeth Math Teacher

7th Grade

Name Position
Doty, Sheryl Math Teacher
Fisher, Susan Language Arts Teacher
Gallup, Jamie Math Teacher
Gallup, Jamie Science Teacher
Haynes, Sonya Social Studies Teacher
Huang, Joey Special Education Teacher
Hughes, Dawn Social Studies Teacher
Jayne, Beth Special Education Teacher
Kellerman, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Kirkpatrick, Mark Science Teacher
McCullough, Kate Special Education Teacher
Parmelee, Chris Special Education Teacher
Toth, Lara Language Arts Teacher
Wells, March Math Teacher

8th Grade

Name Position
Adams, Andrea Language Arts Teacher
Adcock, Cindi Science Teacher
Bryant, Julia Social Studies Teacher
Crowner, Gabe Science Teacher
Curtin, Emileigh Math Teacher
Dicks, Raquel Science Teacher
Elstone, Jason Language Arts Teacher
Huang, Joey Special Education Teacher
Kellerman, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Parmelee, Chris Special Education Teacher
Pocock, Jennifer Language Arts Teacher
Soos, Nathan Social Studies Teacher
Weathers, Dani Math Teacher

Electives

Name Position
Althoen, Michael Info Tech Teacher
Barrett, Scott Phys Ed Teacher
Boyd, Shelley Art Teacher
Brann, Craig Instrumental Music Teacher
Hinderer, Dianna Engineering/Robotics Teacher
Schat, Corinne Vocal Music Teacher
Thornton, Ron Phys Ed Teacher
Tornquist, Mary Instrumental Music Teacher
Weathers, Dani Spanish Teacher
Weaver, Brett Phys Ed Teacher

Health

Name Position
Barrett, Scott Teacher

Social Studies

Name Position
Stowe, Bob Teacher

Special Education

Name Position
Seng, Desiree Teacher

World Languages

Name Position
Mercier, James French Teacher

Click on the link above to go to the District Staff Directory